Conference Center

The conference centre for the success of your business


It has never been easier to organise a training program for your team or an international congress with hundreds of guests. All you have to do is to come to Strelitia Hotel and choose one of the six conference rooms that may accommodate between 12 and 600 guests. Each room may be set up in several variants, for everything to go smoothly.


PLATINUM CONFERENCE ROOM
The Platinum conference room is dedicated to the large congresses and business meetings, receiving between 150 and 600 guests, according to the setting.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
600300150200400

Suprafata: 350mp

METEORA CONFERENCE ROOM
You choose how to arrange the Meteora conference room. Due to the generous size, this XXL room is the perfect place for 150 guests, but also for 580.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
580250150180380

Suprafata: 340mp

BELVEDERE 1 CONFERENCE ROOM
Your partners shall have a good time in the Belvedere 1 conference room. Choose a relaxed arrangement of 20 seats or an extended one, for 45 guests.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
4525262040

Suprafata: 50mp

BELVEDERE 2 CONFERENCE ROOM
The Belvedere 2 conference room is designed to accommodate events dedicated to employees, as well as business partners, whether they are 24 or 70.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
7050352440

Suprafata: 120mp

BELVEDERE 3 CONFERENCE ROOM
It was specially designed for training sessions that require sharing groups. Belvedere 3 Conference Room is output to a spacious open terrace of 450 sqm.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
3520252035

Suprafata: 45mp

MEETING SALON
There is no other conference room more suitable for your team than MEETING salon. Each of the 12 to 30 guests shall fully appreciate the comfort offered by Strelitia Hotel.
T1T2T3T4T5
aranjament teatru aranjament classroom aranjament ushape aranjament banchet aranjament receptie
3012201825

Suprafata: 24mp




HALLSURFACE HALLTHEATRECLASSROOMRECEPTIONBANQUETU SHAPE
PLATINUM350600300400200150
METEORA340580250380180150
BELVEDERE 1504525402026
BELVEDERE 21207050402435
BELVEDERE 3453520352025
MEETING243012251820

FITTINGS FOR CONFERENCE ROOMS

To enjoy the ideal conference room, you may choose from one of the fitting packages offered by the Strelitia conference centre from Timisoara.


ECONOMICflipchart, flipchart paper, markers, video-projector/projector, screen
STANDARDflipchart, flipchart paper, markers, video-projector/projector, screen, Boxe 5+1 sound system, 1 microphone
BUSINESSflipchart, flipchart paper, markers, video-projector/projector, screen, sound system (2 speakers of 50 W), 12 mobile microphones, a mixer, laptop, speaker-desk, office services
FULL BUSINESSflipchart, flipchart paper, markers, video-projector/projector, screen, sound system (2 speakers of 50 W), 12 mobile microphones, a mixer, laptop, speaker-desk, office services
Gallery
  • conferinte hotel strelitia
  • conferinte hotel strelitia
  • conferinte hotel strelitia
  • conferinte hotel strelitia
  • conferinte hotel strelitia
  • conferinte hotel strelitia

Tel: 0040 256 247067
Mob: 0040 761 117214
Fax: 0040 256 247066
office@hotelstrelitia.ro
rezervari@hotelstrelitia.ro